Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. M. REYNOLDS #1347 230036028 37.17575 -90.465833 01/21/2023 10:30AM WAYNE COUNTY ROAD 219 IN SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 NISSAN PICK UP TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING JOY, WILLIAM Z MALE 18 NO SILVA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING DAVIS, HEATHER A FEMALE 45 YES GREENVILLE, MO GRINNELL SELECT NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JOY, WILLIAM Z MALE 18 MINOR NO SILVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JOY, WILLIAM D MALE 50 MINOR NO SILVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE