Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.M. NANCE #704 230037258 38.155812 -94.270798 01/21/2023 10:55PM BATES MO 52 EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 6001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUTYS TOW DIGGS, KRISTY L FEMALE 36 YES BUTLER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DIGGS, KRISTY L FEMALE 36 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE PARTY
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 52 JUST EAST OF COUNTY ROAD NW 6001. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TROOPER D.A. JONES #854, BUTLER FIRE, AND BATES COUNTY EMS.