Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. SCHWARTZ /1218/ 230037338 36.7358611 -93.411333 01/22/2023 12:27AM STONE MO 76 1 MILE WEST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 YES BRANSON WEST, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES BRANSON WEST, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 THARP, MICHAEL L MALE 19 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SLIDING, OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.