Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646), 230039498 0 0 01/23/2023 9:32AM CALLAWAY MO 94 AT CO RD 485 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL KENDALLS TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY BAKER, BOBBY W MALE 71 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BAKER, BOBBY W MALE 71 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CULVERT AND TWO TELEPHONE POLES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF MO 94. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. E. MCKINNEY (1375) AND TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426).