Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN/870 230039548 38.7584166 -94.484055 01/23/2023 10:18AM CASS NB I49 MM 170 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SATURN TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW WORTH-BLOOMQUIST, CYNTHIA J FEMALE 41 YES BELTON MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WORTH-BLOOMQUIST, CYNTHIA J FEMALE 41 MINOR YES BELTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO FIRE TO BELTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND INTO THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY 1340 AND