Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. K. M. KREFTMEYER (934). 230040187 0 0 01/23/2023 3:00PM OSAGE ROUTE N JUST NORTH OF U.S. 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOW PRO - JEFFERSON CITY PETERS, JEFFREY W MALE 45 UNKNOWN LINN, MO GRINNELL SELECT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADAMS, RANDALL E MALE 45 MINOR UNKNOWN MORRISON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 PETERS, JEFFREY W MALE 45 MODERATE UNKNOWN LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE,