Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.E. GIVENS #273 230042582 36.66614 -93.70924 01/24/2023 7:45PM BARRY M76 AT LOHMER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 MACK PINNACLE EXTENSIVE THOMAS TOWING BOWLING, DAVID K MALE 39 YES CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BOWLING, DAVID K MALE 39 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF OF THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN THE DITCH.