Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.A. HADLOCK #789 230042655 37.4249722 -93.7715 01/24/2023 8:40PM DADE US160 FOUR MILES EAST OF GREENFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE EXTENSIVE WRECK-O-MENDED MOORE, MARY L FEMALE 57 NO GREENFIELD, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MOORE, MARY L FEMALE 57 MODERATE NO GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.