Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 230042936 0 0 01/25/2023 12:35AM BOONE I-70 EASTBOUND AT THE 133 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 PETERBILT MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE BOSSE, FRANK K MALE 66 YES ATCHISON, KS NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BOSSE, FRANK K MALE 66 MINOR YES ATCHISON, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE ICE-COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, ENTERED THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE.