Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.R. BLACKMON /218/ 230043126 38.8693333 -94.098972 01/25/2023 5:25AM JOHNSON US 50 WESTBOUND JUST WEST OF ROUTE AA A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE PAXTON, ROBERT N MALE 44 YES WARRENSBURG, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PAXTON, ROBERT N MALE 44 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS CHANGING LANES AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK HIGHWAY TRAFFIC SIGN POST AND THEN DITCH BEFORE COMING TO REST