Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GIPSON #1164. ASSISTED BY TPR DURBIN #533, TPR GRUBAUGH #1367 , RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RANDOLPH COUNTY EASTERN DISTRICT FIRE DEPARTMENT. 230043414 39.393517 -92.385882 01/25/2023 7:55AM RANDOLPH ROUTE M 1 MILE EAST OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY MAYLEE, CONAR L MALE 23 NO MOBERLY, MO. FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STILWELL, MAYA H FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO MOBERLY, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
1 MAYLEE, CONAR L MALE 23 MINOR NO MOBERLY, MO. DRIVER SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
DRIVER LOST CONTROL DUE TO SNOW COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST IN A CREEK.