Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. FLORAY /746/ 230043465 39.2859444 -94.416055 01/25/2023 8:15AM CLAY LIGHTBURNE STREET AT I-35 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 WESTERN STAR 4700 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE FUDE, DENNIS B MALE 30 YES GREEN CITY, MO SELF SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY LUCKY'S TOW SIMONS, KALLI J FEMALE 32 YES KEARNEY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SIMONS, KALLI J FEMALE 32 MINOR YES KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE2 WAS STOPPED YIELDING TO TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. ADKISON /530/ AND LIBERTY FIRE.