Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D GILLESPIE (220) 230043631 0 0 01/25/2023 9:40AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF AIRFLIGHT DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET EXPRESS MODERATE PRIVATE TOW PEARSON, MICHAEL D MALE 41 YES ST LOUIS MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL WESTBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE RICE, CHARMEL D FEMALE 53 NO ST LOUIS MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RICE, CHARMEL D FEMALE 53 MODERATE NO ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE SERVICES TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND SLID ON THE SNOW. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.