Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 230045796 38.9158888 -92.169916 01/26/2023 1:21PM BOONE ROUTE WW EAST OF PURDY LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING KOSMATKA, MELODY L FEMALE 47 NO FULTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2005 INTERNATIONAL 8600 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ALLEN, ROGER W MALE 60 YES THOMPSON, MO NATIONWIDE AGRIBUSINESS INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KOSMATKA, MELODY L FEMALE 47 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.