Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 230045952 0 0 01/26/2023 2:14PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-364 RAMP TO ROUTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE VEST, JOHN C MALE 30 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2019 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE WIBBENMEYER, TINA M FEMALE 60 YES HAZELWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WIBBENMEYER, TINA M FEMALE 60 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS (WEST)
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED INTO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT J. L. DECKER (240)