Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. CHERRY (625) 230052489 0 0 01/29/2023 5:55PM JEFFERSON ROUTE A AT PIONEER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING O'NEAIL, ZACHARY R MALE 32 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2011 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING VOIGT, CHARLES A MALE 65 YES HILLSBORO, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 O'NEAIL, ZACHARY R MALE 32 SERIOUS YES CADET, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 MORGAN, AMY M MALE 39 MODERATE YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 VOIGT, CHARLES A MALE 65 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.