Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. CONRAD (243) 230052533 0 0 01/29/2023 6:20PM MORGAN MO 5 AT GRAVIOS HEIGHTS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE MILLIGAN, MEGHAN F FEMALE 28 YES STOVER, MO GIECO NORTH
1 2000 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL NOVOGRADAC, MACEY B FEMALE 31 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NOVOGRADAC, MACEY B FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES OSAGE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY MID MO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A VEHICLE AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE 2 AFTER NOT MAINTAINING SUFFICIENT DISTANCE TO COMPLETE PASS SAFELY. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A DRIVEWAY.