Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N J BRITT (368) 230053469 36.7890427 -92.570735 01/30/2023 8:50AM OZARK HIGHWAY 5 AT WASOLA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER FORD F-350 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RON'S RECOVERY, GAINESVILLE, MO BILOT, MICHAEL E MALE 65 YES NEWARK, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BILOT, LAURA J FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES NEWARK, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE ANOTHER VEHICLE AND LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT