Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. EWING /524/ 230057865 39.15096 -94.27014 02/01/2023 5:45PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 17 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY LUCKY'S TOW POTTS, ROBERT D MALE 69 YES KIDDER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 POTTS, ROBERT D MALE 69 MODERATE YES KIDDER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. VEH1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LIBERTY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND LIBERTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.