Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D L DEJOURNETT 639, TPR T J WIEBE 952, CRASH TEAM FOUR SGT T G PULLEY 1160, SGT M B LOMEDICO 481 230060917 36.2692055 -89.719883 02/03/2023 11:15AM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SB 22.2 MILE MARKER, THREE MILES NORTH OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KENWORTH TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S TOWING GREMMINGER, ELMER L MALE 48 YES FENTON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S TOWING QUICK, GLINDA K FEMALE 54 NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 QUICK, GLINDA K FEMALE 54 FATAL NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. DRIVER TWO DECLARED AT THE SCENE AT 1140 BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRIONS TROOP E FATALITY #4 FOR 2023