Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. M. HOOVER /369/ 230067261 38.483223 -94.347536 02/06/2023 1:25PM CASS ROUTE A AT 5TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL SOUTH CASS TOWING MARTIN, MACKENZIE R FEMALE 25 YES KANSAS CITY, MO A & N FINANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MARTIN, MACKENZIE R FEMALE 25 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE BY CENTRAL CASS EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR R. J. HASTINGS /586/ AND ARCHIE POLICE DEPARTMENT