Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J. STRAATMAN (959) 230071994 0 0 02/09/2023 10:10AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 47 AT CLEARVIEW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING TOBBEN, STEVEN R MALE 57 YES WASHINGTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING HOSS, KATHIE M FEMALE 64 YES STEELIVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HOSS, KATHIE M FEMALE 64 MINOR YES STEELIVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING FOR STEADY RED SIGNAL AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.