Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646), ASSISTED BY TPR. E. C. PENROD (1400), TPR. B. W. MASEK (1333), CPL. C. E. MCKINNEY (1375), AND TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 230072338 0 0 02/09/2023 1:15PM CALLAWAY .25 WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 469 ON HIGHWAY 94 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 RED RAM 1500 TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY ARR TOWING OF FULTON FEMMEL, BRANDON H MALE 36 NO FULTON, MO GRINNELL SELECT WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 FEMMEL, BRANDON H MALE 36 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 HOFFMAN, JOE W MALE 55 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK 2 MAILBOXES, OVERCORRECTED, STRUCK CULVERT AND BECAME AIRBORNE.