Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. D. DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 230077590 38.6634444 -93.252138 02/11/2023 8:25PM PETTIS 65 SOUTH OF HONDA ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD MAVERICK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE YARDLEY, JOHN MALE 82 YES WARSAW MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLER, DEVIN M MALE 26 SERIOUS EXEMPT WARSAW MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1, WHO WAS WALKING NEAR THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY.