Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.S. STAUFFER (1209) 230080864 37.7040277 -92.620972 02/13/2023 4:10PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 132 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE DANIELS, DORIAN O MALE 40 YES ALEXANDRIA, VA ACE AMERICAN EASTBOUND
1 2010 NISSAN MAXIMA MINOR RELEASED TO PASSENGER BOYD, AARON V MALE 61 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BOYD, AARON V MALE 61 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BRAKED ABRUPTLY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH CAUSED DRIVER 2 TO TEMPORARILY LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL INTO MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.