Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.C. PENROD (1400) 230080906 0 0 02/13/2023 4:30PM CALLAWAY EASTBOUND ROUTE WW JUST WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 259 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S DAWSON, NICOLE D MALE 36 YES FULTON, MO UNKNOWN EAST
1 2003 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY ARR TOWING PICHELMEYER, JACOB R MALE 39 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S MCCRAY, ROBERT C MALE 54 YES WILLIAMSBURG, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 DAWSON, NICOLE D MALE 36 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 MCCRAY, ROBERT C MALE 54 MINOR YES WILLIAMSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AS IT NAVIGATED A CORNER RESULTING IN IT STRIKING VEHICLES 2 AND 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.E. MCKINNEY (1375)