Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J. M. TOMASZESKI, #496 ASSISTED BY SERGEANT R. D. OWENS, #813, CORPORAL M. L. SCOGGINS, #1199, AND SERGEANT M. LOMEDICO, #481 MCIU #4 230081960 36.0993333 -90.204444 02/14/2023 1:16PM DUNKLIN US 412 3 MILES WEST OF SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY RUDIS TOWING BILLINGSLEY, STEVEN J MALE 60 YES MEMPHIS, TN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 INTERNATIONAL TOTAL TOWED BY RUDIS TOWING WAGONER, STEVEN E MALE 63 YES SALEM, IL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BILLINGSLEY, STEVEN J MALE 60 FATAL YES MEMPHIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
1 WAGONER, STEVEN E MALE 63 FATAL YES SALEM, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON - BOTH DRIVERS DECLARED AT THE SCENE BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 1330 TROOP E FATALITY #9 AND #10 FOR 2023