Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921). 230134855 0 0 03/14/2023 4:30PM MILLER ROUTE C APPROXIMATELY 300 FEET NORTH OF MO 42 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE HI TECH TOWING - KAISER GRONIGER, VINCENT J MALE 54 YES ULMAN, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2007 TOYOTA MATRIX TOTAL HI TECH TOWING - KAISER JENSEN, MARY E FEMALE 59 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GRONIGER, JANET L FEMALE 52 SERIOUS YES ULMAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND MADE A U-TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. J. CODY (271) AND MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.