Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. W. DECRAMER (1321), ASSISTED BY SGT. N. A. BAX (188), AND CPL. M. A. DICKENS (675) 230143094 38.628729 -91.532632 03/19/2023 1:30AM GASCONADE ROUTE J 1.5 SOUTH OF MO 100 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY HAGEDORN ELDRINGHOFF, MARKUS R MALE 20 NO BERGER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ELDRINGHOFF, MARKUS R MALE 20 FATAL NO BERGER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TOEDTMANN AND GROSSE FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF TRAVEL, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CORONER JEFF ARNOLD AT 0231 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR MARCH AND 10TH FOR 2023.