Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407). 230163327 0 0 03/30/2023 6:05PM MORGAN LANDING LANE APPROXIMATELY 105 FEET SOUTH OF JOSLYN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL GARBER DIESEL - VERSAILLES WILLIAMS, JUSTIN J MALE 19 NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MINOR YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MINOR NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 WILLIAMS, JUSTIN J MALE 19 MINOR NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 JERKED THE STEERING WHEEL TO THE LEFT WHILE ACCELERATING CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO LOSE TRACTION AND SKID SIDEWAYS. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.