Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.D. DAVIDSON /288/ 230163415 38.6908611 -94.322305 03/30/2023 7:00PM CASS MO 7 AT 235TH STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW MCLALLEN, MALLORY J FEMALE 33 YES OAK GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 FORD F150 MINOR TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW HUNTER, NICHOLAS D MALE 35 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 MCLALLEN, MALLORY J FEMALE 33 MINOR YES OAK GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER, KANSAS CITY, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR VEHICLE #2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.M. BRADSHAW /167/