Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ 230163561 38.0244435 -94.224262 03/30/2023 9:25PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND 23MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE CALIBER EXTENSIVE JACKSON COUNTY TOW SAETTONE, JORDAN N FEMALE 25 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2008 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY CASTERS TOW CARVER, TERRANCE MALE 28 YES BUCKNER, MO FARMERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SAETTONE, MICHAEL D MALE 27 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE/EMS TO ST MARY'S MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.