Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J S LEATHERS (822) 230163668 37.77911 -91.67378 03/30/2023 11:58PM DENT HWY 72 AT LAKE SPRING I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES ST JAMES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MINOR YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE