Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. M. REYNOSO (768) 230164229 0 0 03/31/2023 10:45AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING HEADLEY, JARED W MALE 42 YES TROY, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER L UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PRINCETON EXCESS AND SURPLUS LINES INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HEADLEY, JARED W MALE 42 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WITH IT'S EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D. O. JOHNSON (510) AND TPR A. M. COLLINS (216).