Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.A. BADGETT #256 230164694 37.1969444 -93.362555 03/31/2023 3:00PM GREENE SOUTH ELDER 900 FEET SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 AMERICAN LIFAN MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER BROCKMAN, JORDYN FEMALE 20 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROCKMAN, JORDYN FEMALE 20 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1.