Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. MCKINNEY (426) 230165106 0 0 03/31/2023 5:45PM COLE SOUTH BROOKS DR AT NORTHWAY DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS CRAWFORD, ZAHNYIA R FEMALE 20 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM WEST
2 2007 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ST CLAIR, QURIZMA N FEMALE 30 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CRAWFORD, ZAHNYIA R FEMALE 20 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.