Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.H. BERT (213) 230165377 0 0 03/31/2023 8:32PM ST. CHARLES US 61 AT N POINT PRAIRIE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROELT MALIBU MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 15 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2014 KIA SOUL TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING BRAWLY, DANIEL R MALE 48 NO TROY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BRAWLY, DANIEL R MALE 48 SERIOUS NO TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. TPR D.M. BUCHUCINSKI (1271), TPR G.C. LEACH (1240), AND TPR M.L. KELLY (352)