Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. BAIRD /143/ 230165549 37.0366666 -94.522888 03/31/2023 10:20PM NEWTON S JACKSON AVENUE - 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING SALAZAR ORTEGA, FERNANDO MALE 34 YES JOPLIN, MO ROOT INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SALAZAR ORTEGA, FERNANDO MALE 34 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL OF JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.