Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.M. KMETZ (950) 230165700 0 0 04/01/2023 12:10AM JEFFERSON VOGEL RD SOUTH OF OLD LEMAY FERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1982 HONDA GOLDWING TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY LEOS TOWING BARTEN, KENNETH E MALE 59 YES ARNOLD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BARTEN, KENNETH E MALE 59 SERIOUS YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCETO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ORADWAY.