Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER (716), ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 230165745 0 0 04/01/2023 12:50AM CAMDEN LICK CREEK ROAD NEAR SHOCKLEY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RAZOR S MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BISHOP, JOSHUA S MALE 42 NO SAVANNAH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BISHOP, JOSHUA S MALE 42 SERIOUS NO SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 WARREN, ROBERT J MALE 42 SERIOUS NO SAVANNAH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH AND WENT AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 LANDED ON THE PASSENGER SIDE.