Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. M. BROYLES(454) 230200259 36.650211 -91.89906 04/19/2023 1:05PM HOWELL HIGHWAY JJ SIX MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER SHOLES, VICTORIA E FEMALE 18 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SHOLES, VICTORIA E FEMALE 18 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE MIRROR OF VEHICLE 1 AND FLED THE SCENE.