Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. L. BROWN (328) 230200343 37.0692222 -92.107361 04/19/2023 1:45PM TEXAS HWY 181 TWO MILES SOUTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY MIDWAY TOWING OF POMONA ALLEY, KASSANDRA E FEMALE 24 YES CABOOL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ALLEY, KASSANDRA E FEMALE 24 MINOR YES CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
VEH #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A MODOT CHEVRON SIGN AND A DRIVEWAY, THEN OVERTURNING INTO A DITCH.