Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T, M. BROYLES (454) 230200436 36.72943 -91.923268 04/19/2023 2:15PM HOWELL ON COUNTY ROAD 6300 2 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY J AND J WRECKER OF WEST PLAINS SMITH, JOHN S MALE 34 NO WEST PLAINS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL HUGHES TOWING OF WEST PLAINS, MO MARCAK, MARY L FEMALE 64 YES WEST PLAINS, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MANES, KENNETH 0 MALE 41 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT AT OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CRESTED A HILL IN THE WESTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 NEARLY HEAD-ON. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.