Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. W. ETHERTON #1336 230200503 36.671105 -93.334993 04/19/2023 2:50PM STONE MO 76 TWO MILES EAST OF BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING AUSTIN-HALL, KAITLYN M FEMALE 21 YES BRANSON, MO GEICO WEST
1 2020 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING BAUM, CURTIS L MALE 61 YES CEDAR CREEK, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 AUSTIN-HALL, KAITLYN M FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER SEAKING OWN TREATMENT
1 BAUM, CURTIS L MALE 61 MINOR YES CEDAR CREEK, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.