Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HIRNER #1345 ASSISTED BY MCIU TPR. BORGIC #192 230270331 39.688041 -91.35868 05/25/2023 5:25PM MARION MARION COUNTY ROAD 430 0.5 MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING WILLIAMS, MAKENZIE R FEMALE 18 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 1998 HONDA VT600CD TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING HALL, DAVID L MALE 54 NO HANNIBAL, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WILLIAMS, MAKENZIE R FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 HALL, DAVID L MALE 54 FATAL NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SMITH FUNERAL HOME AND CHAPEL
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE ONE WAS FLEEING FROM HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY PARAMEDIC ODESSA TAPPENDORF AT 1740 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. HICKS #618, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE.