Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. W.R. ZELLER #1291 220321818 06/19/2022 3:30PM TANEY NEAR DROWNING TABLE ROCK LAKE AT MOONSHINE BEACH TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ARGUELLO PIMENTEL, DIEGO MALE 21 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO SWIMMER TRANPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS RETURNING TO SHORE, WENT UNDER, AND DID NOT RESURFACE. SUBJECT WAS PULLED TO SHORE BY FRIENDS.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)