Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R WILKINS #1102 220323712 06/20/2022 4:30PM STONE NEAR DROWNING TWO MILES NORTH OF GALENA JAMES RIVER D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MODERATE NO SPOKANE,MO VICTIM BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
NEAR DROWNING REPORT. THE CHILD WAS PLAYING ON THE GRAVEL BAR WHEN THE CHILD ENTERED THE WATER. THE CHILD WAS GIVEN CPR WITH INSTRUCTIONS FROM 911 DISPATCH, AFTER BEING UNDER WATER FOR REPORTEDLY TWO MINUTES, AND THE CHILD REVIVED. CHILD WAS TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL VEHICLE FOR FURTHER MEDICAL CARE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)