Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR W. R. ZELLER #1291 220331279 06/24/2022 5:00PM STONE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE AT BIG INDIAN POINT 1 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2020 YAMAHA PERSONAL WATERCRAFT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES COLUMBUS, KS STATE FARM EAST
2 2008 STINGRAY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE SACHSSENHEIMER, BRIAN S MALE 42 YES WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 SACHSSENHEIMER, BRIAN S MALE 42 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 CROSSED A WAKE AND STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VESSEL #2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)