Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B V COLE /1359/ 220338944 06/28/2022 2:20PM JACKSON TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP SOUTH OF MARINA BLUE SPRINGS LAKE A
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2003 CORR NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE SCHUMANN, BRIAN L MALE 62 EXEMPT LONE JACK, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MARTIN, LAUREN A FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VICTIM WAS BEING TOWED BEHIND VESSEL AS A WATER SKIER AND FELL INTO THE WATER.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)