Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M.D. GREEN #940 220342382 06/30/2022 11:10AM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP PT 10 AUNTS CREEK TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2000 STINGRAY BOW RIDER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE GISEBURT, DAVID R MALE 59 NO ST JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STANTON, JENNIFER D FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES ST JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SKIER WAS ATTEMPTING A MANEUVER ON A WAKEBOARD AND FELL.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)